logo-tda-lefebure

Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: TDA Lefébure.

This privacy policy aims to inform users of the site about:

  • How their personal data is collected and processed. Personal data includes any information that can identify a user, such as first and last name, age, postal address, email address, user location, or IP address;
  • The rights of users regarding their data;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of collected and processed personal data;
  • To whom this data is transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site’s policy on “cookies" files.

This privacy policy complements the Legal Notices and General Terms of Use, which users can consult by following the provided links.

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of user data on the site adhere to the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, fairness, and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the user’s consent. Each time personal data is collected, the user will be informed that their data is being collected and for what reasons;
  • Limited purposes: data collection and processing are carried out to meet specific objectives outlined in these general terms of use;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site is collected;
  • Reduced data retention time: data is kept for a limited period, as communicated to the user. If the retention period cannot be communicated to the user;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of the collected and processed data: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the collected data.

For data collection and processing to be lawful, in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, it can only occur if it meets at least one of the following conditions:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract;
  • The processing is required by law;
  • The processing is necessary for the protection of vital interests or those of another natural person;
  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data are necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party.

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DURING SITE NAVIGATION

A. COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DATA AND COLLECTION METHOD

The personal data collected on the TDA Lefébure site includes:

Company name, name, email address, phone number.

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

When the user contacts TDA Lefébure via the site’s contact form.

The data controller will keep all collected data in its computer systems and under reasonable security conditions on the site for a duration of: 3 years.

The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes:

Allow TDA Lefébure to respond to inquiries from internet users.

B. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data may be transmitted to the following enumerated third parties:

The data is not transmitted to any third parties.

C. DATA HOSTING

TDA Lefébure site is hosted by:

Web Studios via O2 SWITCH

whose registered office is located at the following address: 222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Phone: 04 44 44 60 40

Email: support@o2switch.fr

hereinafter referred to as “the Host."

The data collected and processed by the site is exclusively hosted and processed in France.

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

A. DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller for personal data can be contacted in the following ways:

  • Through the form at the bottom of this page;
  • By signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following postal address: LEFEBURE (TECHNIQUES DE DEVELOPPEMENT AEROPORTUAIRE – T.D.A.)
    – 7 RUE DES LIVRAINDIERES 28100 DREUX

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without informing the user, and to comply with the purposes for which this data was collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site are secure.

An SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure data exchanged between the user and the site.

Furthermore, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data unless this involves formalities, costs, and procedures that are disproportionate.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality, or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

C. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions regarding the collection and processing of personal data. It is sometimes called DPO (Data Protection Officer).

The Data Protection Officer can be contacted in the following ways:

  • Through the form at the bottom of this page;
  • By signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following postal address: LEFEBURE (TECHNIQUES DE DEVELOPPEMENT AEROPORTUAIRE – T.D.A.) – 7 RUE DES LIVRAINDIERES 28100 DREUX

ARTICLE 5: USER RIGHTS

In accordance with regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user possesses the following rights.

To enable the data controller to respond to their request, the user must provide their first and last name, email address, and if applicable, their account or personal space number.

The data controller is required to respond to the user within a maximum period of 30 (thirty) days.

A. USER RIGHTS REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

1. Right of access, rectification, and erasure

The user can be informed, update, modify, or request the deletion of their data by following the procedure below:

Complete and submit the electronic form at the bottom of this page, specifying the request.

If they have one, the user has the right to request the deletion of their personal space by following the procedure below:

Complete and submit the electronic form at the bottom of this page, specifying the request.

2. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of their personal data held by the site to another site by following the procedure below:

Complete and submit the electronic form at the bottom of this page, specifying the request.

3

. Right to limitation and objection to data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or object to the processing of their data by the site, which the site cannot refuse unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons that override the interests, rights, and freedoms of the user.

To request the limitation of data processing or to object to data processing, the user must follow the procedure below:

Complete and submit the electronic form at the bottom of this page, specifying the request.

4. Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing if the decision produces legal effects concerning them or significantly affects them in a similar way.

5. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that they can determine the fate of their collected and processed data after their death, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

6. Right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority

If the data controller decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to challenge this decision, or if they believe that one of the rights listed above is violated, the user has the right to appeal to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF “COOKIES" FILES

The site may use “cookies" techniques.

A “cookie" is a small file (less than 4 kb) stored by the site on the user’s hard drive, containing information about the user’s browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics and information about traffic, facilitate navigation, and improve the service for user comfort.

For the use of “cookies" files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user’s consent is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will request the user’s authorization again to save “cookies" files on their hard drive.

A. User objection to the use of “cookies" by the site

The user is informed that they can oppose the recording of these “cookies" files by configuring their navigation software.

For information, the user can find the steps to follow to configure their navigation software at the following addresses:

In the event the user decides to disable “cookies" files, they can continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation cannot be attributed to the site’s publisher.

B. Description of “Cookies" Files Used by the Site

The site’s publisher draws the user’s attention to the fact that the following cookies are used during their navigation:
Cookies related to navigation and audience measurement.

While browsing the site, the user is informed that third-party “cookies" files may be stored.

These particularly concern the following third parties:

None.

Additionally, the site integrates social media buttons, allowing the user to share their activity on the site. “Cookies" files from these social networks may therefore be stored on the user’s computer when using these features.

The user is advised that these sites have their own privacy policies and possibly different terms of use than the site. The site’s publisher encourages users to consult the privacy policies and terms of use of these sites.

ARTICLE 7: PRIVACY POLICY MODIFICATION TERMS

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time on this page.

The site’s publisher reserves the right to modify it to ensure compliance with current law.

Therefore, users are invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to stay informed of the latest changes that may be made to it.

However, in the event of a substantial modification to this policy, the user will be informed as follows:

By email and article on the WEBSITE
It is brought to the user’s attention that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 07/08/2018.

ARTICLE 8: PLACED COOKIES

Wistia

Statistics

Usage

We use Wistia for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Wistia Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store if the user has seen embedded content

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Store used keyword and search engine
Name
Expiration
30 minutes
Function
Store time of visit
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store the calculation of days and time to purchase
Name
Expiration
10 minutes
Function
Store number of service requests
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store time of visit

WordPress

Functional

Usage

We use WordPress for website development. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read if cookies can be placed
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store language settings
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store logged in users

Wordfence

Functional

Usage

We use Wordfence for website security. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Wordfence Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Read to determine if the user is logged in

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
WP_DATA_USER_1
Expiration
Function
Name
loglevel
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-time-1
Expiration
Function
Name
ff_notice_dismissed
Expiration
Function
Name
o2s-chl
Expiration
Function
Name
_gcl_au
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga
Expiration
Function
Name
_fbp
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consenttype
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
mtnc_upsell_shown
Expiration
Function
Name
mtnc_upsell_shown_timestamp
Expiration
Function
Name
ag_fltr
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
__lm
Expiration
Function
Name
_gid
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_1193e5be81fb43efa9a2364f3b2e97d110a86e46a3bbaf3a69333ad08d20d0df
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_1193e5be81fb43efa9a2364f3b2e97d110a86e46a3bbaf3a69333ad08d20d0df_email
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_1193e5be81fb43efa9a2364f3b2e97d110a86e46a3bbaf3a69333ad08d20d0df_filename
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_1193e5be81fb43efa9a2364f3b2e97d110a86e46a3bbaf3a69333ad08d20d0df_formdata
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_a8132d49ffb93a38bbf44450cff0ea97881e519a708d75a22ec9eefbeb163f07
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_a8132d49ffb93a38bbf44450cff0ea97881e519a708d75a22ec9eefbeb163f07_email
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_a8132d49ffb93a38bbf44450cff0ea97881e519a708d75a22ec9eefbeb163f07_filename
Expiration
Function
Name
ws_down_a8132d49ffb93a38bbf44450cff0ea97881e519a708d75a22ec9eefbeb163f07_formdata
Expiration
Function
Name
__stripe_mid
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_LN27J07E1W
Expiration
Function
Name
_hjSessionUser_2868906
Expiration
Function
Name
_hjSession_2868906
Expiration
Function
Name
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_SXX61HY52L
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_362JLY1N8X
Expiration
Function
Name
e_event-tracker
Expiration
Function
Name
e_globals
Expiration
Function
Name
WP_PREFERENCES_USER_2
Expiration
Function
Name
e_kit-elements-defaults
Expiration
Function
Name
elementor
Expiration
Function
Name
wpEmojiSettingsSupports
Expiration
Function
Name
pll_language
Expiration
Function
Name
et-editor-available-post-3545-bb
Expiration
Function
Name
maxmegamenu.themeeditor
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_EJ284T6KY4
Expiration
Function
Name
e_site-editor
Expiration
Function
Name
WP_PREFERENCES_USER_1
Expiration
Function
Name
burst_uid
Expiration
Function
Name
seopress_save_tab
Expiration
Function
Name
_grecaptcha
Expiration
Function
Name
_ga_WR6MW1VSP4
Expiration
Function

ARTICLE 9: USER ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By browsing the site, the user certifies that they have read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, particularly regarding the collection and processing of their personal data and the use of “cookies."

Form related to the processing of your personal data:

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.